Cocoa butter is perfectly softens and moisturizes the skin, in addition, increases the effects of other components. Sweet almond oil regenerates cells and normalizes the acid-alkaline balance of the skin.
In cosmetology widely used oil foundcocoa, since the active ingredients contained in it, to moisturize and soften the skin, making it more soft, supple and smooth, maintain turgor and restore its lipid balance. Oil is used to prevent the formation of scars after cuts or other skin injuries; It contributes to the disappearance of small cosmetic defects (small scars, the effects of acne, boils, and so on. d.). Helps to eliminate skin stretch marks on the breasts, abdomen and hips after pregnancy and weight loss, and the use of the cosmetic product during pregnancy helps prevent the appearance of stretch marks. Oil is easily absorbed without leaving a greasy film on the skin.
Cocoa beans contain vitamins B1, B2, PP,pro-vitamin A, trace elements magnesium, potassium, sodium, iron, calcium; theobromine, vegetable proteins fitosteariny mono- and poliskharidy. In addition, it contains cocoa polyphenols, which protect cells from free radicals aggressive.
methods of use
• For hair: pour 2 tablespoons rosemary 1 cup boiling water and infuse for 40 minutes, then drain and mix with 3 tablespoons of melted cocoa butter. All thoroughly mixed, and 2 hours before washing to the hair, wrap head with plastic wrap and wrap a towel on top. Hair rinse thoroughly with shampoo.
• Cream-balm for chapped and calloused skin: Melt in a water bath 1 tablespoon cocoa butter, add 1 tablespoon of cream, at ½ teaspoon of sea buckthorn and wild rose oil and 2-3 drops of vitamins A and E in the oil. Mix well.
• For the growth of eyelashes and eyebrows: Apply a mixture of 1 teaspoon of cocoa butter and 1 teaspoon of rum on his eyebrows and rub massage movements. On eyelashes inflict pure melted cocoa butter.
• For massage: cocoa butter is used as a massage oil with banners. This was mixed with oils such as olive oil and jojoba oil. Before use, you must place it on a few minutes in hot water until the butter will be quite liquid.
• Dark circles around the eyes: moisten with melted butter 2 cotton pads and keep for 30-40 minutes, putting the lower eyelids. Oil Remains remove the cloth, wipe the skin with ice.
Sweet almond oil - one of the bestcosmetics, time-tested - in medicine, it has been known for more than 8000 years. Sweet almond oil regulates the protein balance of the skin, making it more smooth and supple. It also restores the hydro-lipid balance, regenerates, soothes irritation. The oil has a rejuvenating effect by stimulating the recovery and renewal of the epidermis cells, effectively nourishes, softens and moisturizes the skin, accelerating the healing process of small cracks and cuts, protects it from environmental hazards.
The sweet almond oil - a high contentpolyunsaturated fatty acids: oleic - 64.6% Linoleic - 26.3%, palmitic - 6.6%. Also includes glycosides, minerals, vitamins (A, B1, B2, B6, E and F), proteins, enzyme emulsin. It is rich in vitamin D.
methods of use
• Enrichment of cosmetics: Sweet almond oil (5-7 ml) can be added to creams, shampoos, lotions, gels.
• Nail: a mixture of almonds and lemon essential oil (a few drops) is applied to the nail and periungual skin. It reduces fragility, restores good appearance and polish fortress.
• For hair: for oily hair before washing the head rub a few drops of oil on, from the roots to the ends of the hair. For dry hair Sweet Almond Oil Rubbed after shampooing on wet hair in the same way.
• For flabby and dry skin: to 1 tablespoon of sweet almond oil add 1 drop of essential oils of rosewood and sandalwood.
• For the bath, add 1 tablespoon of almond oil in a water bath, after dissolving the salt in.