beauty

The use of coconut oil

Coconut pulp is added to the toffee, chocolatebars, cakes, delicious cakes. And the flesh of this exotic large nut is used to produce a unique oil. In this article, every reader will discover many new and interesting things about the use of coconut oil for cosmetic purposes, and inside, its properties and recommendations for purchase.
Agree that some of us likefeast on the tender flesh of the coconut? It is added to the toffee, chocolate bars, cakes, delicious cakes. And the flesh of this exotic large nut is used to produce a unique oil. healingandbodywork convinced that in this article, each reader will discover many new and interesting things about the use of coconut oil for cosmetic purposes, and inside, its properties and recommendations for purchase. Here you will find recipes for skin healing and hair ...

Description coconut oil

The use of coconut oil
The raw material for cooking oil is a miraclecoconuts from palm trees growing in Thailand, India, Bali, Malaysia and other tropical countries. This large green nuts are not suitable, as they have a large amount of juice, its nice to sip from the tube, straw, basking on the sunny beach. For oil suitable brown nuts, they mature and have a thick pulp. It's funny to watch as they cleverly and playfully collect monkeys, trained for such purposes. Performance monkeys are much higher than in humans.
There are 2 ways to produce oil - manual andindustrial (cold pressed or the removal of the dried pulp). The most valuable is considered pure coconut oil is cold-pressed virgin coconut oil. It retains a light delicate aroma, delicate flavor and nutrients. If the temperature above 24-25 degrees, the unrefined oil depending on the degree of purification may have a light-yellow, transparent color or bezhevaty. When the ambient temperature is below 24 degrees, the oil solidifies and a bit like lard. This is a sure sign of good quality! But if the oil temperature in such conditions remains liquid, so it the manufacturer has added other ingredients such as almond oil or grape seed. If the oil is slightly warmed in a water bath or near the battery, it will again become liquid in consistency. In the transition from liquid to solid and back to the oil does not lose its excellent useful properties due to the presence in it of natural antioxidants. It and can be stored for a long time (three years). Even at room temperature, not in the refrigerator. Oil does not collapse when exposed to air, light and heat.

The chemical composition and properties useful

The main component - lauric acid (approximately50%). It destroys the germs, fungi, viruses, protozoa and other pathogenic flora on the skin and mucous membranes. It turns out that breast milk also contains an acid (approximately 3%), thanks to her and to protect the body of the newborn, which has in the first six months is still weak immune system. If a nursing mother will take into coconut oil, the amount of lauric acid in her milk will increase to 18%
Myristic acid activates the production ofthe body's own collagen, hyaluron, elastin, necessary for the health of our skin, mucous membranes and hair. Palmitic acid acts as a natural emulsifier.
The oil is rich in fatty acids with otherchain of medium length (stearic, oleic, caprylic and capric), they are well absorbed in the body, promote easy digestion and weight loss, not deposited in the reserve, and converted into energy.
There are antioxidants in the composition and, therefore, coconut oil is considered the best means of preserving youth and health. The coconut oil preservatives are not needed.
Oil is indicated for the treatment of microsporia (zoster), thrush, herpes, increased pigmentation, psoriasis, it has antimicrobial and antifungal effects.

The use of oil for improving the structure of hair

The use of coconut oil
Oil protects the hair from damage during the wash,toweling and scratching. Rich composition nourishes the hair, prevent their cross-section at the tips. Oil forms a thin protective plenochku on each hair, prevents hair loss and the appearance of annoying dandruff.
The mask of pure oil before washing the head.
To do this, we distribute a little oil on the palm(For the best effect can be cast a little and warm up) and put on the tips. If the hair is likely to dry, it can be applied to the roots and the entire length. Then wrap them in a towel. We reserve the turban on 30 minutes and, if there is time, then for an hour. Then go wash your hair in the usual way for you. So desirable prodelyvat 2 times for 7 days. Note that the quality cooked oil light on the structure, it is in contrast to the olive, castor and burdock quickly and easily washed off and leaves no greasy residue.
The mask for damaged hair (with coconut oil, honey and essential oils).
Take equal parts real honey and coconut oil,for example, 1 tea spoon, dripping to the same 2-4 drops of essential oil (optional - lavender, bergamot or rosemary). Gently mix. It can be applied to the hair. Better this mask is suitable for dry hair. You can wash all with the help of shampoo After 30-40 minutes, which is like your hair. One or two masochek per week is enough to hair was soft, silky, well-combed and styled.
The mask nourishes and moisturizes the hair (with egg yolk, lemon juice and coconut oil).
Take 1-2 egg yolks (stress - protein for the mask is notsuitable), 1-2 teaspoons of lemon juice and 1-3 teaspoons of coconut oil, mix all and put on the hair roots. After 30-40 minutes rinse with shampoo and wash your head.
If your hair is prone to fat, then use the oil in small quantities.

The use for skin improvement

The use of coconut oil
Coconut oil is due to the large number ofingredients refreshes and tones the skin cells, smoothes fine lines. It can be applied at night on a clean face and neck lightly before bedtime.
If you have rough elbows and heels cracked,and on the feet has a coarsening of corns, then rub the oil before going to bed in the problem areas on the feet can wear ordinary socks. The skin condition gradually improved.
If the oil is rubbed after shaving or hair removal, it will soothe the skin, moisturize and warn irritation and inflammation.
To prevent the formation of cellulite can be massaged with coconut oil, adding a few drops of essential oil of bitter and sweet orange.
If you are concerned about small scar (or scars)stretch marks after childbirth or weight dropping, then take 1-3 teaspoons of pre-warmed coconut oil, add 3-5 drops of rosemary oil, Mix and rub into the skin until completely absorbed for 3-5 minutes a day thorough massage.
Oil coconut rid of diaper rash and prickly heat, it can be used even for infants. Allergies do not cause.

Using the shower and for other purposes

The use of coconut oil
Beneficial effect on the skin willgentle massaging oil after a bath or shower, it is remarkably absorbed and give a velvety and light fragrance. It can also be used as a base for massage oil by adding a few drops of essential oil, such as verbena, ylang-ylang, neroli.
You want to have a smooth and beautiful tan? Then apply oil to solar procedures. But on the burned skin, this oil can not be distributed.
Your nail plates become fragile, brittle and thinning? And here is useful oil from the coconut palm - before going to bed, rub it into the nails, after some time their condition improves.
It is useful to apply a little oil on the lips during the cold season, when strong winds prevail, it will eliminate dryness and heal cracks.

Technique oil resorption morning or evening

Everyone knows that germs and viruses enter theour body through the mouth. Then, they are introduced in the gums, tooth enamel causing caries, or are absorbed into the bloodstream, which leads to disease. Repeatedly dissolve the morning the dining room spoonful of coconut oil for 10-15 minutes, then we purify the blood, improves the condition of your teeth and gums, strengthens the immune system. Procedures to protect against the formation of plaque on the teeth and tongue, bad smell from the mouth, relieve allergic reactions and acne rash. Immediately after waking up in the morning, take a spoon in his mouth, and absorbable oil it like candy, 15 minutes, then spit out, and now you can brush your teeth. Do not forget to remove the plaque from the tongue with the help of a spoon. The same procedure can be done at night.

Not only outwardly but also inwardly

Coconut oil has no cholesterol in theirthe composition, it prevents heart disease, accelerates metabolism, improves digestion and intestinal microflora, reduces the weight of its excess. It helps calcium is better assimilated and deposited in bones and teeth.
Slimming enough 3 times a day for a drink20 minutes before a meal 1 tablespoon oil from coconut. In the early days it is better to reduce the dose to 1 teaspoon. In old age, the daily dose should not be more than 1 tablespoon.
All other vessels for the recovery,intestinal immune system and can take one or two tablespoons, washed down with a glass of warm water and stir it quantity of oil in 200 ml.

A few tips for buying the product

  1. It is best to buy oil from the coconut in thecountries, where it is produced, for example, in India, Thailand. If you happen to have a rest there, the beach is sure to come running to you, and traders will be imposed on the cheap oil, poured into all sorts of containers. Do not rush to get the purse, this substance may be of poor quality. Good oil costs about 200 rubles per 150-gram bottle. If you take a few - that will be a discount.
  2. You can order the product in checked your familiar online store.
  3. Pay attention to what is written on the label. If there is an inscription «Coconut oil», then it is good. If there is a GMP icon (an acronym for «Good Manufacturing Practice», translated as "good practices at work"), it means that the oil quality is high. That it is necessary to take those who want to drink the product inside. Quality sealing must also be relevant, as well as a part of Set only coconut, without additives and deodorizing substances.
  4. Proper oil has a subtle and delicate scent, if he is strong, it is likely, in the product added to the artificial flavoring.
  5. oil color from clear to yellow, and beige tint is allowed. But dark oil - an indicator of bad cleaning or handicraft work.
  6. Do not worry if coconut oil after transportation or storage has become thick and hard, it is not spoiled. It's easy to return to a liquid state, a little heated in warm water.

The use of coconut oil
This is such a complex of useful properties of coconut oil has the nuts. Remarkably, if valuable advice to help readers healingandbodywork maintain health and visual appeal.

about the author

bodyadmin

Reply