beauty

The use of grape seed oil

It is considered to be literally "gold" - eliminating thewrinkles, helps cells to be updated faster, removes harmful substances and helps get rid of many diseases. It's about widespread not only in cosmetology Grape seed oil.

The oil, which is obtained from grape seeds,in ancient times it was considered one of the most healing. It was first discovered during the excavation of ancient cities in Egypt and Greece. According to one version, archaeologists claim that grape oil used very widely. It was used in the care of the body and face, was added to the cream and elixirs. Oil lubricates the hair to give gloss and silk effect. It was added to cooked dishes and medicinal tinctures and ointments.

Composition

When handling hot product is stored in the bones almost 100% all the medicinal properties. Even this method is considered to be one of the most acceptable due to get more yield.

The oil obtained from grape seeds, comprisingvaluable vitamins. It contains vitamin A, vitamin B, and E and C. It also has calcium, potassium, iron, polyunsaturated fatty acids.

The valuable product produced from seed,It contains up to 70 percent of the most valuable component - omega-6. And another oleic acid - omega-9 oil contains 25 percent. However, oleic and linoleic acids have a powerful positive action aimed at strengthening the immune system.

The antioxidant effect due to the presence of oil in the composition of a large percentage of vitamins A, E, and vitamin C. That is why it is considered to be many times more effective than just one synthetic vitamin C.

Due to the high content of vitamin E per dayIt can take 20 ml of the product to meet the requirement for this vitamin. Taking on a spoon of oil every day, you can get rid of high cholesterol, strengthen blood vessel walls, will anti-inflammatory effect, strengthens the immune system. In combination with other vitamins, the intake of oil will improve vision and gain elasticity and skin health.

application

Now oil obtained from grape seed, is widely used in the fields of:

  1. In cosmetology (industrial, home use).
  2. In cooking.
  3. For the preparation of drugs.
  4. For the preparation of soap.
  5. In the production of lubricants, varnishes, inks.

The main producing countries, which supply a quality product, are considered to be the country who are actively involved in winemaking. This is France, Spain, Italy, Argentina.

The use in cooking

The oil has a mild yellow color with a light tintgreenery. If you try unrefined oil, its taste is sweet and slightly spicy, with a light walnut flavor. This oil will emphasize the taste and aroma give ready-made meals of meat, fish, pasta and vegetables cooked on the grill or in a frying pan.

Essential oils of grape pitsprepare mayonnaise at home. Also, oil is added to sauces, salads, a mixture of garlic and herbs, fondue, canned poultry, pork and beef. A touch of spice to give the sauce oil, which is fed to the baked fish.

And if you add a couple of drops of oil in the dough, you canget flavored pastries. Add it in oatmeal, mashed potatoes. Grape seed oil can replace the sunflower and give the dish a delicate flavor of grapes.

In addition, the oil is added to the ready meals,it can be used for cooking meat, fish and other dishes of vegetables. Oil is highly resistant to heat, which is why potatoes, which is roasted on grape oil is delicious, delicious crisp.

To increase the shelf life and enrich in vitamins, can be added to other oil having a short shelf life.

health Product

The oil has a number of medicinal properties:

  • wound healing;
  • kills bacteria;
  • astringent;
  • It stimulates the immune system;
  • anti-inflammatory.

The benefits for the heart and blood vessels constantly repeat all cardiologists. The oil helps to get rid of such complex diseases:

  • atherosclerosis;
  • blood clots;
  • heart attack;
  • stroke;
  • rosacea;
  • varicose veins;
  • hemorrhoids.

It positively affects the oil and the digestive system. Thanks to the available vitamins, oil helps cure stomach ulcers, erosions, colitis and other gastrointestinal diseases.

The oil used to facilitate the body's condition after undergoing chemotherapy and hepatic diseases.

On the female body oil has a positive effect. During pregnancy and lactation, it will help to enhance milk production and make it taste good.

Women experiencing pain during menstruation, just need to drink a tablespoon of oil daily. It will help get rid of the pain and to establish the state of health in women at menopause.

If every day to use the product, you can avoid the diseases of sexual sphere and even cure infertility.

For men oil - a valuable product. It strengthens the male force, in particular a positive effect on potency. Includes oil from grape seed in the comprehensive treatment of male infertility, prostate cancer and adenoma male genitals.

Grape seed oil generally strengthens the immune system, adopted as a prophylactic to prevent an infertility and the formation of cancer cells.

In cosmetology

The oil is loved by residents of countries in whichwidespread wine. Enough to put on your face a few drops of, instead of cream. To cleanse the skin, it is necessary to moisten a cotton ball and drop a few drops of oil, wipe the face of them. Oil can be removed makeup and mascara to the eyelashes. After such a "wash" butter nothing else to do. It is not necessary to wash with water and apply the usual cream. Oil will save on makeup and moisturize the skin.

If a woman is used to clean the face of a cosmetic lotion, it can add a little oil or use it after cleansing.

The oil has a pleasant texture and does not need to be thinned. If you use oil in the morning and the skin does not have time to soak up enough before going out to get wet skin with a paper towel.

Oil will save the dry skin. It can be mixed with other oils (wheat, jojoba, avocado in equal proportions). Oil masked serves as a powerful guide that helps all useful substances reach deep layers of the skin.

Oil added to cosmetic masks for the face, body and hair. If a person is suffering from skin diseases, acne, oil will help get rid of these problems.

Many people believe that oil derived from grape seeds can not be used for oily skin. On the contrary, it has a beneficial effect on oily skin.

The cosmetic oil is widely used for the preparation of creams for face and body, masks, shampoos and even lipstick.

Essential oils in the performance of the body massage. It helps the skin to become more elastic, get rid of cellulite.

Dull and brittle hair oil helpsrecover. It needs to be carefully rubbed into the scalp after using shampoo. And apply it through the hair using a warm oil. With a brush of his hair distribute.

The oil obtained from the bones of grapesreally useful product and indispensable not only in cooking and medicine, but also in cosmetics. healingandbodywork encourages its readers to discover new natural and inexpensive cosmetic for yourself.

about the author

bodyadmin

Reply