beauty

The use of apricot kernel oil

Today, among all variety of oils on the shelvesshop is also available and apricot oil. Many people think that this is some kind of a novelty, but actually apricot kernel oil has been known since ancient times. This oil because of its nutritional value has been used in cooking, and thanks to its soothing properties it is widely used in cosmetology.

This oil is squeezed out of apricot kernels, rather thanof flesh, how can someone think. It is obtained by compressing in a special apparatus, after which the liquid is filtered carefully. The food suitable oil which is obtained by cold pressing method. The fact that the oil prepared in this way only stored and useful nutritional properties. Therefore, when buying apricot kernel oil is very important to pay attention to the method of manufacture of the product. In this case it must be refined and deodorized. The taste of this product is usually very soft and neutral, and smell it almost does not matter.

There is also a cosmetic apricot oil,is due to the presence of stabilizers not suitable for food. The main purpose of it is only salads. In this case it is used in admixture with other oils. Although sometimes it is used as an independent gas station. Odor of the oil and virtually imperceptible dish gives some flavors, but enhances the flavor ingredient in each dish. For this and appreciate it. The main disadvantage of this oil is that it has a high price. Therefore, usually no one uses on a daily menu. Most often it is used only in the preparation of festive dishes. A good dressing for meat and potatoes is obtained from a mixture of spices and tart apricot kernel oil.

Furthermore, apricot oil used inPreparation of mayonnaise. To make it, you need to carefully stir the egg yolk of chicken and a small amount of sugar and salt. They should dissolve, then add a spoonful of apricot kernel oil and mustard. Finally, the whole was stirred until a homogeneous mass.

Composition

Regarding the composition of apricot kernel oil, itquite varied. Thus, 57% of the oil consists of polyunsaturated acids, 20% of sugar, 20% of proteins and 2% of organic acids. In addition, rich in vitamins A, E and D and B vitamins The oil contains many enzymes and pectin. Available from minerals such as calcium, iron, magnesium, iodine, potassium, and zinc. In this case, 100 grams contains about 900 calories.

Benefit

Apricot oil is simply irreplaceable for the skin,which requires that the additional vitamins and hydration and nutrition is required. When you use apricot kernel oil can make great strides in improving the skin condition. In general, apricot kernel oil helps to nutrition, hydration and skin softening. The oil prevents peeling and dryness. In addition, it helps exfoliate dead skin flakes while peeling.

Apricot kernel oil has goodhealing properties. In particular, this oil helps in the treatment of seborrheic dermatitis and prickly heat, which occurs in some infants. It helps to quickly heal wounds, fractures, abrasions on the skin. In addition, it is indispensable for cuts and burns.

In addition, apricot oil hasbeneficial rejuvenating effect and helps smooth out wrinkles that are on the face. Also, apricot kernel oil helps the formation of elastin and collagen fibers that protects the skin from loss of elasticity and firmness. Apricot oil improves complexion, well-toned and the skin heals. Due to the fact that it has anti-inflammatory effects - it helps relieve various inflammations of the skin, which can be particularly useful for sensitive and problem skin.

Apricot oil is rich in very usefulvitamins and minerals, as well as the recovery of the mucous membranes. Furthermore, this oil is very helpful for people who suffer from anemia. After all, it contains a lot of iron, copper, cobalt, which are required by the body for blood formation. Due to the fact that, in apricot oil there is potassium, it helps rid the body of excess moisture and helps eliminate puffiness around the eyes.

Apricot oil is recommended forrough and dehydrated skin. In addition, it will be useful for sagging, aging skin and skin that has lost elasticity. Useful is to use apricot kernel oil if your skin has an increased sensitivity. This skin usually reacts negatively to some cosmetics. It will be a useful oil and for combination skin. In addition, apricot oil can be used for baby skin care.

Use of apricot kernel oil helpsprevention of various diseases. In particular, this oil is used for prevention of kidney diseases, vitamin deficiencies, cardiovascular disease, constipation, gastritis, cough and for the prevention of gastrointestinal disorders, hiccups, nervous system diseases, thyroid diseases, for the prevention of rickets, diabetes, and allergies. Sometimes, this oil is used in stressful conditions.

This oil is usually spread well on the skin,thus it restores the epidermal barrier. Due to the fact that oil has high biological activity, it slows down the aging process.

This oil is considered good remedy care for lack of nutrients and prolonged exposure to adverse weather. Furthermore, it can improve the condition of hair and nails.

Apricot oil is widely used atmassage. Moreover, the most popular here is considered to be a liquid oil, light oil with a pleasant aroma of nuts. It spreads easily on the skin and provides a smooth and gentle glide hands. Massage, which uses this oil brings many pleasant sensations, gives the skin a healthy color and rejuvenates it. For massage is usually taken pure apricot oil apricot oil or in combination with other essential oils. Against cellulite helps mixture of apricot kernel oil with avocado oil.

Harm

Apricot oil has virtually nocontraindicated. healingandbodywork recommends to be careful only to those who are prone to a variety of allergic reactions. Oil is also contraindicated if you are hypersensitive.

about the author

bodyadmin

Reply