Familiar to all of us to grow almond,seemingly quite unsightly tree, slightly reminiscent of a shrub. Its edible fruit is often used in cooking during cooking delicious dishes. Eat nuts and dried, and almond oil is widely used in cosmetics for skin care body and face.
Aromatic therapy almond oil
If your home has a purse a vialwith this unique tool, it can be assumed that you have discovered the secret of eternal youth and beauty as almond oil has a truly magical anti-aging effect. When used correctly, almond extract is able to disinfect and cleanse gently problematic skin.
Ever since antiquity useful qualities of almondsrevealed the natives of North Africa, Southern Europe and Central Asia. Subsequently, fetal bones were moved to the other continents. Today, the biggest plantation of this plant are located in the United States of America.
Almond Fruit vaguely reminiscent of apricot with a thin film. When processing in the production of almonds to remove the hard shell and reveal the seed.
On the shelves of stores can be found as refined and crude almonds. First, in turn, prepared by hot water treatment, which mitigates the shell.
Almond oil is produced by cold press. Sweet and bitter almonds are sent in special compactors machines that squeeze out of his nut, so-called juice.
Externally, the oil has a yellowish tint, pleasanttaste and delicate aroma. It is absolutely natural product, which is actively used in cosmetology. It includes a variety of vitamins that are beneficial for the health of hair, skin and body.
The composition and the possibility of almond oil
Even the ancient Egyptians used adaptedalmond oil as a means of rejuvenation. Egyptian beauties washed and took with him a bath, massaged into the skin of the body and head. Once in the deep layers of the epidermis components almond oil contribute to the revitalization of the cells, slowing down the aging process and improving its appearance.
The almond oil contains:
- Folic Acid - protects the skin from the cold in winter and from UV rays in summer;
- vitamin PP - provides a healthy complexion;
- organic acids - regenerate skin;
- beta carotene - prevents dryness and flaking;
- fatty oils - establishing subcutaneous metabolism;
- essential oil - soothes irritation;
- oleic acid - moisturizes and cleanses the pores;
- vitamins B, F, D, A - eliminate acne;
- bioflavonoids - slow down the aging of the skin;
- minerals - promote the formation of new cells.
Almond oil can be used regularly at home, however, not to hurt, it is better to consult a beautician applying.
Indications for use of almond oil:
- dry or weathered skin;
- tired skin after stress;
- tissue injury for their speedy healing;
- pimples, blackheads and acne;
- small wrinkles.
Almond oil for face
For facials, almond oil is usedOften. With constant use can significantly slow down the aging process, protect the face from the harmful effects of frost and sun. This is due to the fact that in almond oil contains a lot of vitamins, moisturize skin and which normalizes the sebaceous glands.
This tool can be successfully used for the carefor any type of skin, but it is best suited for aging and loose skin. Almond oil has a rejuvenating, soothing and nourishing effect.
If your skin is too sensitive, the almond oil helps relieve irritation. In the inflamed areas relieve irritation and eliminate inflammation.
When caring for normal skin, almond oil will retain its tone, and the owners of the combined type will be able to get rid of peeling in dry areas, and by extension on the long fatty.
Everything else, almond oil will help to smooth wrinkles, improve complexion and even out the skin.
Despite its nutritional value and fat content, this tool is perfectly absorbed into the skin and leaves no greasy residue. It can be used in pure form and as an additional component in creams.
In addition, almond oil is also used for daily skin cleansing and makeup remover. To this end, it is necessary to warm up a bit and carefully moistened cotton pad to wipe the face.
Beauticians are advised, before you go out on the street, you should wet your skin with oil cloth to get rid of excess shine.
Possible applications of almond oil for face
The home of cosmetology oil of almonds can be used for the manufacture of masks, creams, lotions for acne, scrubs, lotions, massage tools.
- Compress. Heat the almond oil in a water bath until until it becomes not a little warm. Moisten face them abundantly. Attach a napkin from x / cotton fabric soaked in warm water, and on top - a towel. Hold on all the face for half an hour, then rinse your face.
- Lotions from acne. A few drops of almond oil to add 1 tbsp. l. Calendula tincture. Lubricate this solution pimples morning and evening. Fatty acids contained in the tool, to help prevent and reduce inflammation.
- Tool for massage. Almond oil (1 hr. L.) Mixed with the same amount of liquid honey. Add a little mineral water, and immediately before the massage, wipe it with a solution of the area around the eyes.
- To prepare 15 g of an oil scrub to join with 2 g of salt.
- Moisten the skin perfectly help paste made of cottage cheese, apple sauce and almond oil (2 hours. L.).
- Toning the sensitive area around the eyes will contribute to a mixture of a tablespoon of our oil and pharmaceutical oil vitamin E and A.
- An excellent tonic for your face becomes a mask, where equal amounts need to connect almond oil, honey, cocoa powder and warm milk.
- Avocado in conjunction with a few drops of oil will soothe the skin around the eyes.
An effective recipe to combat wrinkles and the first signs of aging:
- Clean your face, dry it with a towel;
- cotton pad, apply almond oil in those areas of the skin where wrinkles have started to appear;
- Wait until the oil is absorbed. The main thing - to avoid getting it on clothes, because otherwise it will be difficult to wash off;
- oil can be stored in the refrigerator.
To enhance the effect of regenerative regularlyperform massage movements using almond oil. So you will soon be able to get rid of scars on the skin, age spots and the first signs of aging.
Tips for use:
- For skin care MirSovetov recommends sweet almond oil, because it is less toxic, in contrast to the bitter walnut varieties.
- Before use, you need to pass a test on the sensitivity and check whether you are allergic to this agent.
- To butter will not spoil quickly, it should be stored in a dark, cool place, avoiding sunlight.
- One must be careful when using almond oil, because it can leave traces on clothes greasy.
- Use can be in concentrated form, and as part of cosmetic creams and other mixtures.
- If after a week's use of almond oil you feel unwell, you should immediately discontinue use and consult a physician.
This is so universal in its impactis almond oil, miracle cosmetic properties which have long appreciated the hundreds of professionals in the field of beauty. The above methods of using oils do not require large financial and moral costs, while excellent results exceed all expectations.